{MENU}

Staff

Ashley Down Primary School Staffing and Class Organisation 2019-20

There are 14 classes at Downend Road, 2 in each year group from Reception to Year 6.

Class

Year

Teacher

Whole School 

Headteacher 

Mrs Sood 

 Whole School

Assistant Head 

Miss Robinson

Wallace

R

Ms Poyser & Miss Hughes 

Gromit

R

Miss Kempthorne

Balloon

1

Mrs Davis &

Miss Walshe

Concorde

1

Miss Evans

Hyacinth

2

Miss Taylor

Brunel

2

Mr Stevenson

3B

 3

 Miss Bliss

3P 

 3

Mr Packwood

 4HD

 Miss Hood

 4P

4

 Miss Peedoly-Neenan

 5LJ

 5

 Miss Lloyd Jones

 5P

 5

 Miss Parsons

 6R

 Miss Reeves

 6J

6

 Mr Jones

Whole

School 

Phase 1 Lead 

 Miss Walshe

Whole

School

Lead Practitioner

 Miss Christie

 Whole

School

SENCo 

 Miss Hayton

Whole School 

PE 

Mr Field 

Whole

School

PE Sports Apprentice

Miss Challenger

 Whole School

Music 

Mr Croughan 

Whole School 

Reading Recovery 

Mrs Welsh 

Support Team

Learning Support Assistants (LSA) & Early Years Practitioners (EYP)

Miss Chapman (EYP)

Mrs Burns (EYP)

Mrs Wade

Mrs Bermudez-Fernandez

Mrs Balogun

Miss Southwood

Mrs Batt

Mrs Fews

Miss Handoll

Miss Meaker (EY Apprentice)

Mrs Thomas (KS2 Apprentice)

Mrs Marques-Vega

Ms Williams

Mrs Wladimirov

Mr Soames

Brunel Field Primary School Staffing and Class Organisation 2019-20

There are 14 classes at Brunel Field, 2 in each year group from Reception to Year 6:

Class

Year

Teacher

Whole School 

Headteacher 

Mr Collins 

Whole School 

 Assistant Head & SENCo

Mrs Waldren 

RB

Barracuda

R

Mrs Bennett

RLB

Butterfly fish

R

Mrs Brewer

1R

Rainbow fish

1

Miss Robinson

1W

Wobbegong  fish

1

Mr Wells

2D

Dace fish

2

Ms Day

2B

Bonito fish

2

Mrs Boulton

3P

Piranha fish

3

Mrs Shepherd & Miss Preston

 3F

Flying fish

 3

 Miss Fletcher

 4SH

 Ms Sharples & Miss Parker (Maternity cover)

 4W

 4

 Miss Wheeler

 5S

 5

 Mr Stacy-Marks

 5W

5 Mr Williams

6K 

6 Mrs Kelly

6W

6

Mrs Windsor  

Mr Miszkowaki

(student teacher)

Whole School 

EYFS and Phase 1 Lead 

Mrs Bennett 

Whole School 

 Lead Practitioner

Mrs Isla Leach

Whole School

PE

Mr Field

Whole School

PE Sports Apprentice

Miss Challenger

 Whole School

Music

 Mr Croughan

Whole School 

Reading Recovery 

Mrs Davies 

Support Team

Learning Support Assistants (LSA) & Early Years Practitioners (EYP)

Mrs Forster (EYP)

Mrs Manson (EYP)

Miss Halbrook

Miss Taylor

Mrs Msumba

Mr Branfield        

Mrs Czekalska

Miss Handoll 
Ms Wale

Mrs Roylance

Ms Edwards

Mrs Moore

Administration and Site Team

Role

Miss Miedziak

School Business Manager

Mrs Gray

HR Administrator

Miss Gibson

Finance Administrator

Mrs Francis 

School Administrator

Mrs Romo

School Administrator

Ms Howell

School Administrator

Mr Holloway

Site Manager & Caretaker

Mr Daniels

Caretaker